Privacy

Owner:

Soc. Agr. La Forra di Benini Galeffi Ernesto & C sas

Address of Record:
Via Dell’Olmo, 99/D
52028 Terranuova Bracciolini (AR) / Italy
P.IVA  (VAT Number)  + Fiscal Code  01633590516

Address and Contact of La Forra Agriturismo:

La Forra  – Loc. La Forra
52020 Montegonzi-Cavriglia (AR)
La Forra  – Via Chiantigiana
52022 Montegonzi, Cavriglia –  Arezzo / Italy
Tel. +39  055 966091 / Fax :  +39 055 9199805

Disclaimer

  1. Copyright

All copyrights are reserved unless otherwise indicated. Contents may not be reproduce online and on the Internet as well as copied on databases without prior written permission of the editor.

  1. 

Liability

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Toscana Mania] and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Toscana Mania. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Toscana Mania takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

  1. Protection of personal data

We guarantee to protect all personal data and ID information gathered online. Such information will be treated and used only if necessary and for the purposes it was collected. Moreover, we guarantee to observe specific safety measures to prevent the loss of data, possible illegal or improper use and not authorized access to the data provided. The user’s data will be filed by Toscana Mania until the user’s issue of a cancellation order is transmitted, in accordance with the law set out in art. 7 D.lgs. 196/2003

  1. Applicable Law

For eventually arising dispute the competent court is those of Arezzo, Italy.

  1. Extended Cookie Policy

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes for which the Cookies are installed may also require the User’s consent.

PRIVACY POLICY

This information is provided under Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Law concerning the protection of personal data) and intends to provide users, identified or identifiable, who browse this website www.laforra.it managed by Soc. Agr. La Forra di Benini Galeffi Ernesto & C sas or web services accessible from these sites, information related to the purpose and processing methods of common personal data, the obligatory or voluntary nature of providing this data, the result of refusal, the persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or appointees and the scope of data dissemination, the rights of Article 7 of the Privacy Law and the identity of the owner and/or data processor.

 TYPE OF DATA PROCESSING

The data being processed is only common data, provided directly by the user at the time of registration on the site to make use of its services (i.e. receive the newsletter) or the following information, by which the user can theoretically be identified, which is acquired by the system.

BROWSING DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the Internet’s communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identification, but which could, by its very nature, through processing and association with data held by third parties, be used to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or computer domain names used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the server’s response status (successful, error etc….) and other parameters regarding the operating system and user’s computer environment.

This data is eventually collected from www.laforra di Benini Galeffi Ernesto & C sas for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the site and control its correct functioning. The data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of computer crimes against the site.

TECHNICAL COOKIES

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of a service, the information explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service “(cfr. Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Law – Provv. Guarantor n. 229 8/5/2014).

They are not used for other purposes and are installed by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into:

– browsing or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, authentication to access restricted areas). The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers required to enable a safe and efficient site. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and do not allow for the acquisition of personal identification data;

– Analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies, used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregated form, on the number of users and how they visit the site;

– Functionality cookies allow the user to browse a set of selected criteria (for example, language) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

PROFILING TECHNOLOGIES AND THIRD PARTIES COOKIES

Profiling technologies are schemes which carry out “the analysis and processing of information relating to users or clients in order to subdivide the same into “profiles”, i.e. into homogeneous groups for increasingly specific behaviours or features, with the aim of reaching the unequivocal identification of the individual user (i.e. single out) or the terminal and, through it, also the profile of one or more device users ” (cf. Authority Provision no. 161 of 19.03.2015).

First and foremost, www.laforra. di Benini Galeffi Ernesto & C sas does not use profiling technologies. By visiting our website, you may, however, receive cookies managed by other organisations, so called third parties. Below is a list of other organisations’ systems (such as web “plugins”) used to disclosure pages:

Facebook   disclosure: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Google (Google Analytics, Google Maps, Google+)   Information:   https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Disqus  disclosure: https://help.disqus.com/customer/portal/articles/466235-use-of-cookies

YouTube

YouTube disclosure : https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

THE DURATION OF COOKIES

Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until you close the browser or logout. Other cookies “survive” browser closure and remain available for future visits. These cookies are known as persistent cookies and their duration is set by the server at the time of creation. In some cases there is fixed a deadline, in other cases the duration is unlimited.

www.laforra di Benini Galeffi Ernesto & C sas  does not use persistent cookies.

 MANAGING COOKIES

The user can decide whether to accept cookies through their browser settings.

Warning: Disabling all or part of the technical cookies can compromise the functionality of sites reserved for registered users. On the contrary, the usability of public content is possible even after completely disabling all cookies.

Settings can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications. Furthermore the best browsers allow you to define different settings for “owners” cookies and those belonging to “third parties”.

Chrome   : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Chrome for mobile   https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/2392971?hl=it

Firefox  https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Internet Explorer  http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

 

  • AGRITURISMO LA FORRA
    52020 MONTEGONZI
    CAVRIGLIA (AR) - ITALY
    P.I. 01633590516
    info@laforra.it
  • BOOKING +39 055 966091
    FAX +39 055 9199805
    RECEPTION +39 334 6123622

    RESTAURANT
    LA CUCINA DE LA FORRA
    Tel. +39 055 966 738
    ristorante@laforra.it